Thank you!

Close
we look forward to providing you up to date news and our unique entertainment.
Sunday Nov. 18
LIVE TV
Bte7la ElHayet
01:00
Bte7la ElHayet
Menu
Mar 14 2018 - 13:18
 shares
 shares

REPORT: Who are LF candidates for upcoming elections?

publishing date: 14/03/2018 13:18:08
The Lebanese Forces party declared on news ,lbci ,أخبار Lebanon,LF,The Lebanese Forces party declared on
episodes
Enjoy our online videos
A bit more details about our online video plans
Subscribe now
Sign in
The Lebanese Forces party declared on Wednesday its candidates for the upcoming parliamentary elections.

For the seat of minorities in Beirut first district : Riyad Akl
 
For the Maronite seat in north third district: Marios Beaini
 
For the Catholic seat in Jezzine: Ajaj Haddad
 
For the Maronite seat in west Bekaa: Elie Lahoud
 
For the Maronite seat in Becharre: Joseph Ishac
 
For the Catholic seat in Zahle: Georges Akis
 
For the Maronite seat in Baalbek-Hermel district: Antoine Habchi
advertisement
 
For the Maronite seat in Keserwan: Chawqi al-Daccache
 
For the Greek Orthodox seat in Marjayoun-Hasbaya: Fadi Salameh
 
For the Greek Orthodox seat in Aley: Anis Nassar
 
For the Maronite seat in Jbeil: Ziad Hawat
 
For the Maronite seat in Batroun: Fadi Saad
 
For the Greek Orthodox seat in Beirut first district: Imad Wakim
 
For the Orthodox seat in Akkar district: Wehbe Qaticha  
 
For the Maronite seat in Metn: Majed Eddy Abi Lamee
 
For the Greek Orthodox seat in Koura: Fadi Karam
 
For the Maronite seat in Baabda: Pierre Bou Assi
 
For the Maronite seat in Becgarre: Sethrida Tawk Geagea
 
For the Maronite seat in Chouf: Georges Adwan

As for the candidates that are allied with the LF, they are as follows:
 
Michel Pharaon for the Greek Catholic seat in Beirut first district
 
Avedis Daskian for the Armenian Orthodox seat in  Beirut first district
 
Michel Moukataf for the Roman Catholic seat in Metn
 
Fadi Rouhana Sakr for the Maronite seat in Jbeil
 
Qaysar al-Maalouf for the Greek Orthodox seat in Zahle
 
Michel Fatouch for the Roman Catholic seat in Zahle
 
Salim Kallas for the Roman Catholic seat in Baalbek-Hermel
 
Jean Talozian for the Armenian Catholic seat in Beirut first district
 
Razi al-Hajj for the Maronite seat in Metn
 
Gisele Hachem Zared for the Maronite seat in Metn
 
Alina Kolonsian for the Armenian Orthodox seat in Beirut first district
 
Lina Moukhayber for the Orthodox seat in Metn
 
Jessica Azar for the Greek Orthodox seat in Metn
 
Rock Mehana for the Maronite seat in Ftouh Keserwan
 
Mohamad Ali Mita for the Sunnite seat in Zahle
 
Amer al-Sabouri for the Shiite seat in Zahle
 
Raji al-Saad for the Maronite seat in Aley
 
Shukri Moukarzel for the Maronite seat in Metn
 
Boughos Kordian for the Armenian Orthodox seat in Zahle
 
Ara Koyoniyan for the Armenian Orthodox seat in Metn
 
 
 
To watch the full report, please clcik on the video above.
 
 
 
 
 
 
View More
Newsletter
Sign up to receive a weekly update on top stories, breaking news and stories recommended especially for you.
Send us a photo or video
Upload your pictures or videos here
Find our App:
Designed by Code And Theory
Softimpact
Built by Softimpact