May 17 2022 - 04:06
Back

Who are the new 128 MPs?

Interior Minister Bassam Mawlawi announced on Tuesday the results of the parliamentary elections for the year 2022 Lebanon, news ,lbci ,أخبار Elections, Lebanese, MP, Parliament, Lebanon,Candidates,Interior Minister Bassam Mawlawi announced on Tuesday the results of the parliamentary elections for the year 2022
episodes
Who are the new 128 MPs?
Lebanon News
Interior Minister Bassam Mawlawi announced on Tuesday the results of the parliamentary elections for the year 2022, and the names of the 128 winning candidates were as follows:
 
 
North Lebanon First constituency:
advertisement
 
- Mohammad Yahya
- Mohammad Sleiman
- Walid al-Baarini
- Jimmy Jabbour
- Assaad Dargham
- Sajih Attieh 
- Ahmed Rustom
 
 
North Lebanon Second constituency: 
 
- Ahmad al-Khair
- Abdul Aziz al-Samad
- Jihad al-Samad
- Ashraf Rifi
- Taha Nagy
- Ihab Matar
- Abdul Karim Kabara
- Rami Fanj
- Elias Khoury
- Firas al-Salloum
- Jamil Abboud
 
 
North Lebanon Third constituency:
 
- Michel Rene Moawad
- Tony Sleiman Frangieh
- Michel Chawki Douaihy
- Strida Geagea
- william Tawk
- Adib Abdel Masih
- Fadi Karam
- Georges Atallah
- Ghiath Yazbek
- Gebran Bassil
 
Beirut First constituency:
- Ghassan Hasbani
- Nicolas Sehnaoui
- Nadim Gemayel
- Jean Talouzian
- Paula Yacoubian
- Hagop Terzian
- Jihad Pakradouni
- Cynthia Zarazer
 
 
Beirut Second constituency:
 
- Amin Sherri
- Ibrahim Mneimneh
- Fouad Makhzoumi
- Adnan Traboulsi
- Wadah al-Sadiq
- Melhem Khalaf
- Imad al-Hout
- Faisal al-Sayegh
- Edgard Traboulsi
- Mohammad al-Khawaja
- Nabil Bader
 
 
Mount Lebanon First constituency:
 
- Ziad Hawat
- Raed Berro
- Nada al-Bassani
- Neemat Frem
- Chawki Daccache
- Farid Haykal el-Khazen
- Salim al-Sayegh
- Simon Abi Ramia
 
 
Mount Lebanon Second constituency:
 
- Melhem Riachi
- Sami Gemayel
- Elias Hankash
- Ibrahim Kanaan
- Michel el-Murr
- Hagop Pakradounian
- Elias Bou Saab
- Razi el-Hajj
 
 
Mount Lebanon Third constituency:
 
- Pierre Bou Assi
- Hadi Abu Al-Hassan
- Alain Aoun
- Camille Chamoun
- Fadi Alama
- Ali Ammar
 
 
Mount Lebanon Fourth constituency:
 
- Taymour Jumblatt
- Marwan Hamadeh
- Bilal Abdullah
- Georges Adwan
- Najat Khattar Aoun
- Halima Al-Qaqour
- Farid al-Boustany
- Georges Atallah
- Akram Chehayeb
- Marc Daou
- Raji Saad
- Nazih Matta
- Cesar Abi Khalil
 
 
Bekaa First Constituency:
 
- Michel Daher
- George Okais 
- Elias Stephan
- Bilal al-Hashimi
- Salim Aoun
- Ramy Abou Hamdan
- Georges Bouchkian
 
 
Bekaa Second constituency:
 
- Qabalan Qabalan
- Wael Abou Faour
- Hassan Mourad
- Yassin Yassin
- Charbel Maroun
- Ghassan Skaf
 
 
Bekaa Third constituency:
 
- Hussein Hajj Hassan
- Ghazi Zeaiter
- Ihab Hamada
- Ibrahim Moussawi
- Antoine Habashi
- Jamil al-Sayyed
- Mohammad al-Hujairi
 
 
South Lebanon First constituency:
 
- Ghada Ayyoub
- Abdul Rahman al-Bizri
- Osama Saad
- Saeed al-Asmar
- Charbel Massaad
 
 
South Lebnaon Second constituency:
 
- Nabih Berri
- Hassan Ezzedine
- Ali Khreiss
- Inaya Ezzedine
- Ali Osseiran
- Michel Moussa
- Hussein Jashi
 
 
South Lebanon Third constituency:
 
- Elias Jarada
- Firas Hamdan
- Mohammad Raad
- Hassan Fadlallah
- Ali Fayyad
- Ali Hassan Khalil
- Ashraf Baydoun
- Ayoub Hmeid
- Hani Kobeisy
- Nasser Jaber
- Qassem Hashem
 
advertisement
Read also